top of page

Personal Data Protection Law
Information

Information on the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data
 

Tinkwyz Consulting Solutions Inc. We respect and respect the privacy of our customers' private lives. We would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Act * which is in force for the protection of fundamental rights and freedoms in the use of personal data.

 

We provide your data;

  • Always keeps it safe,

  • In the fulfillment of storage, disclosure, reporting and other related obligations arising from applicable legislation,

  • To meet the information and document requests of the Information and Communication Technologies Authority and other relevant authorities / authorities,

  • In delivering our products, services and solutions,

  • Used for announcements, events etc. and

  • We do not share it with anyone other than the law allowed.

Contacting us at any time;

  • The purpose of using your personal data,

  • Which organizations are shared with and for what purpose,

  • Revise information that is missing or incorrectly saved or used,

  • If the conditions provided for in the law are met, you can request that your information be deleted or destroyed.

 

In order to benefit from your rights within the scope of the law, you can send your applications in writing with your photocopy to the fax number: +90 850 522 34 03  or to pdpl@tinkwyz.com.

For detailed information, you can review the law on the official website.

 

* Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("PDPL")

Personal Data Protection Law Policy

Customer Disclosure Text

Personal Data Storage and Disposal Policy

Data Subject Application Form

Disclosure Text For Footage Recordings

Cookie Policy

bottom of page